Speedlights & On-Camera Flashes
Add powerful, portable lighting to any shoot with Speedlights and flash kits from Ted's Cameras. Speedlights are the swiss army knife of lighting — bouncing off ceilings for instant soft light at events, lighting subjects in harsh sun or building into multi-flash studio setups.
What's in a flash kit?
Most flash kits include a Speedlight, light stand, softbox or umbrella, and a wireless trigger. Two and three-light kits build out a full multi-flash setup ready for portraits, events and product photography.
How to choose a Speedlight
- Guide number — higher numbers mean more output.
- TTL automation — automatic exposure, brand-specific (Canon, Nikon, Sony).
- HSS (high speed sync) — flash at fast shutter speeds for outdoor portraits.
- Wireless control — manage multiple flashes off-camera.
Shop Speedlights at Ted's Cameras
We stock Speedlights and flash kits from Godox, Canon, Nikon, Sony and Profoto. Visit Ted's Cameras for expert advice on lighting kits.
-
Godox TT685IIN TTL Speedlight Flash for Nikon
Godox TT685IIN TTL Speedlight Flash for Nikon
$199.95Godox TT685IIN TTL Speedlight Flash for Nikon
$199.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Godox TT685IIF TTL Speedlight Flash for Fujifilm
Godox TT685IIF TTL Speedlight Flash for Fujifilm
$199.95Godox TT685IIF TTL Speedlight Flash for Fujifilm
$199.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Godox TT600 Thinklite Manual Speedlight
Godox TT600 Thinklite Manual Speedlight
$119.95Godox TT600 Thinklite Manual Speedlight
$119.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Yongnuo YN600EX-RT II Speedlight | Secondhand
Sold outYongnuo YN600EX-RT II Speedlight | Secondhand
$149.95Yongnuo YN600EX-RT II Speedlight | Secondhand
$149.95 -
Godox MF12-DK3 Dental Macro Flash Kit
Godox MF12-DK3 Dental Macro Flash Kit
$499.95Godox MF12-DK3 Dental Macro Flash Kit
$499.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Godox V1 TTL Round Head Flash Olympus
SaleGodox V1 TTL Round Head Flash Olympus
$369.95$299.95Godox V1 TTL Round Head Flash Olympus
$299.95$369.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Nikon Z MC 50mm f/2.8 Macro Lens with SB-5000 Speedlight Flash Kit
Nikon Z MC 50mm f/2.8 Macro Lens with SB-5000 Speedlight Flash Kit
$1,499.95
Nikon Z MC 50mm f/2.8 Macro Lens with SB-5000 Speedlight Flash Kit
$1,499.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Elinchrom THREE Dual Off-Camera Flash Kit
Elinchrom THREE Dual Off-Camera Flash Kit
$2,999.95Elinchrom THREE Dual Off-Camera Flash Kit
$2,999.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Nikon SJ-1 Color Filter Set for Speedlight
Nikon SJ-1 Color Filter Set for Speedlight
$49.95
Nikon SJ-1 Color Filter Set for Speedlight
$49.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Nikon SK-6a Power Bracket for Speedlight
Nikon SK-6a Power Bracket for Speedlight
$599.95
Nikon SK-6a Power Bracket for Speedlight
$599.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Nikon AS-19 Speedlight Stand
Nikon AS-19 Speedlight Stand
$14.95
Nikon AS-19 Speedlight Stand
$14.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Nikon AS-20 Speedlight Stand
Nikon AS-20 Speedlight Stand
$14.95
Nikon AS-20 Speedlight Stand
$14.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Nikon AS-21 Speedlight Stand
Nikon AS-21 Speedlight Stand
$14.95
Nikon AS-21 Speedlight Stand
$14.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Profoto A2 Off Camera Flash Kit with Canon Connect Remote
Profoto A2 Off Camera Flash Kit with Canon Connect Remote
$1,699.95Profoto A2 Off Camera Flash Kit with Canon Connect Remote
$1,699.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Nikon SB-900 Speedlight | Secondhand
Sold outNikon SB-900 Speedlight | Secondhand
$289.95Nikon SB-900 Speedlight | Secondhand
$289.95 -
Nikon SB-R200 Wireless Remote Speedlight Flash | Secondhand
Sold outNikon SB-R200 Wireless Remote Speedlight Flash | Secondhand
$99.95Nikon SB-R200 Wireless Remote Speedlight Flash | Secondhand
$99.95 -
Godox AD200Pro TTL Pocket Flash Kit | Secondhand
Sold outGodox AD200Pro TTL Pocket Flash Kit | Secondhand
$299.95Godox AD200Pro TTL Pocket Flash Kit | Secondhand
$299.95 -
Hahnel Modus 600RT II Pro Flash Kit
Hahnel Modus 600RT II Pro Flash Kit
$799.95Hahnel Modus 600RT II Pro Flash Kit
Starting from $699.95Choose optionPickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Nikon R1C1 Twin Speedlight Kit
Nikon R1C1 Twin Speedlight Kit
$949.95
Nikon R1C1 Twin Speedlight Kit
$949.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Nikon SB-R200 Wireless Remote Speedlight Flash
Nikon SB-R200 Wireless Remote Speedlight Flash
$269.95
Nikon SB-R200 Wireless Remote Speedlight Flash
$269.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Nikon SB-500 Speedlight Flash
Sold outNikon SB-500 Speedlight Flash
$349.95
Nikon SB-500 Speedlight Flash
$349.95 -
Meike MK-MT24IIS Twin Wireless Macro flash kit - Sony
Meike MK-MT24IIS Twin Wireless Macro flash kit - Sony
$599.95Meike MK-MT24IIS Twin Wireless Macro flash kit - Sony
$599.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Meike MK-MT24IIN Twin Wireless Macro flash kit - Nikon
Meike MK-MT24IIN Twin Wireless Macro flash kit - Nikon
$599.95Meike MK-MT24IIN Twin Wireless Macro flash kit - Nikon
$599.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Meike MK-MT24IIC Twin Wireless Macro flash kit - Canon
Meike MK-MT24IIC Twin Wireless Macro flash kit - Canon
$599.95Meike MK-MT24IIC Twin Wireless Macro flash kit - Canon
$599.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
Related Articles
Ted’s Cameras
At Ted’s Cameras, we’ve been helping Australians capture life’s moments for over 50 years. From entry-level cameras to professional gear, our expert team is here to guide you in finding the right fit for your photography style. Browse leading brands, compare models, and shop with confidence knowing you’ll always get great value backed by our Price Match Guarantee and full Australian warranty.