Speedlights & On-Camera Flashes
Add powerful, portable lighting to any shoot with Speedlights and flash kits from Ted's Cameras. Speedlights are the swiss army knife of lighting — bouncing off ceilings for instant soft light at events, lighting subjects in harsh sun or building into multi-flash studio setups.
What's in a flash kit?
Most flash kits include a Speedlight, light stand, softbox or umbrella, and a wireless trigger. Two and three-light kits build out a full multi-flash setup ready for portraits, events and product photography.
How to choose a Speedlight
- Guide number — higher numbers mean more output.
- TTL automation — automatic exposure, brand-specific (Canon, Nikon, Sony).
- HSS (high speed sync) — flash at fast shutter speeds for outdoor portraits.
- Wireless control — manage multiple flashes off-camera.
Shop Speedlights at Ted's Cameras
We stock Speedlights and flash kits from Godox, Canon, Nikon, Sony and Profoto. Visit Ted's Cameras for expert advice on lighting kits.
-
Nikon SB-5000 Speedlight Flash
Nikon SB-5000 Speedlight Flash
$699.95
Nikon SB-5000 Speedlight Flash
$699.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Nikon SB-700 Speedlight Flash | Secondhand
Nikon SB-700 Speedlight Flash | Secondhand
$249.95Nikon SB-700 Speedlight Flash | Secondhand
$249.95Pickup currently not available
-
Nikon SB-5000 Speedlight Flash | Secondhand
Nikon SB-5000 Speedlight Flash | Secondhand
$399.95Nikon SB-5000 Speedlight Flash | Secondhand
$399.95Pickup currently not available
-
Godox AD600 MKII Pro Flash kit
Godox AD600 MKII Pro Flash kit
$1,199.95Godox AD600 MKII Pro Flash kit
$1,199.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Lomo La Sardina DIY 35mm Film Camera & Flash Kit
Lomo La Sardina DIY 35mm Film Camera & Flash Kit
$79.95Lomo La Sardina DIY 35mm Film Camera & Flash Kit
$79.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Nikon SB800 Speedlight Flash | Secondhand
Sold outNikon SB800 Speedlight Flash | Secondhand
$99.95Nikon SB800 Speedlight Flash | Secondhand
$99.95 -
Lomo Half-Frame Lomourette Camera & Flash Kit
Lomo Half-Frame Lomourette Camera & Flash Kit
$99.95Lomo Half-Frame Lomourette Camera & Flash Kit
$99.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Nikon Speedlight SB-600 | Secondhand
Nikon Speedlight SB-600 | Secondhand
$149.95Nikon Speedlight SB-600 | Secondhand
$149.95Pickup currently not available
-
Nikon SB-700 Speedlight Flash
Nikon SB-700 Speedlight Flash
$499.95
Nikon SB-700 Speedlight Flash
$499.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Nikon SB-910 Speedlight Flash | Secondhand
Nikon SB-910 Speedlight Flash | Secondhand
$299.00Nikon SB-910 Speedlight Flash | Secondhand
$299.00Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Godox AD400 PRO MKII Flash Kit
Godox AD400 PRO MKII Flash Kit
$999.95Godox AD400 PRO MKII Flash Kit
$999.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Lomo Diana Mini 35mm Camera & Flash Kit - Teal/Black
Lomo Diana Mini 35mm Camera & Flash Kit - Teal/Black
$99.95Lomo Diana Mini 35mm Camera & Flash Kit - Teal/Black
$99.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Nikon SB-500 Speedlight Flash | Secondhand
Sold outNikon SB-500 Speedlight Flash | Secondhand
$149.95Nikon SB-500 Speedlight Flash | Secondhand
$149.95 -
Nikon Speedlight SB-400 Flash | Secondhand
Sold outNikon Speedlight SB-400 Flash | Secondhand
$79.95Nikon Speedlight SB-400 Flash | Secondhand
$79.95 -
Nikon R1C1 Twin Speedlight Kit | Secondhand
Nikon R1C1 Twin Speedlight Kit | Secondhand
$599.95Nikon R1C1 Twin Speedlight Kit | Secondhand
$599.95Pickup currently not available
-
Nikon SU-800 Wireless Speedlight Commander | Secondhand
Sold outNikon SU-800 Wireless Speedlight Commander | Secondhand
$149.95Nikon SU-800 Wireless Speedlight Commander | Secondhand
$149.95 -
Nikon Speedlight R1 Close Up Remote Kit
Nikon Speedlight R1 Close Up Remote Kit
$599.95
Nikon Speedlight R1 Close Up Remote Kit
$599.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Godox AD300 Pro TTL Flash Kit
Godox AD300 Pro TTL Flash Kit
$749.95Godox AD300 Pro TTL Flash Kit
$749.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Manfrotto MLH1HS-2 Cold Shoe Tilt Head for Speedlights and LEDs
Manfrotto MLH1HS-2 Cold Shoe Tilt Head for Speedlights and LEDs
$109.95Manfrotto MLH1HS-2 Cold Shoe Tilt Head for Speedlights and LEDs
$109.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Godox V350N TTL Li-Ion Speedlight Flash for Nikon
Sold outGodox V350N TTL Li-Ion Speedlight Flash for Nikon
$299.95Godox V350N TTL Li-Ion Speedlight Flash for Nikon
$299.95 -
Godox V350F TTL Li-Ion Speedlight Flash for Fujifilm
Sold outGodox V350F TTL Li-Ion Speedlight Flash for Fujifilm
$299.95Godox V350F TTL Li-Ion Speedlight Flash for Fujifilm
$299.95 -
Godox V350C TTL Li-Ion Speedlight Flash for Canon
Sold outGodox V350C TTL Li-Ion Speedlight Flash for Canon
$299.95Godox V350C TTL Li-Ion Speedlight Flash for Canon
$299.95 -
Godox TT685IIS TTL Speedlight Flash for Sony
Godox TT685IIS TTL Speedlight Flash for Sony
$199.95Godox TT685IIS TTL Speedlight Flash for Sony
$199.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Godox TT685IIO TTL Speedlight Flash for Olympus and Panasonic
Godox TT685IIO TTL Speedlight Flash for Olympus and Panasonic
$199.95Godox TT685IIO TTL Speedlight Flash for Olympus and Panasonic
$199.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
Related Articles
Ted’s Cameras
At Ted’s Cameras, we’ve been helping Australians capture life’s moments for over 50 years. From entry-level cameras to professional gear, our expert team is here to guide you in finding the right fit for your photography style. Browse leading brands, compare models, and shop with confidence knowing you’ll always get great value backed by our Price Match Guarantee and full Australian warranty.