Camera Mounts | Camera Grips, Rigs & More
Hold your camera comfortably for longer with camera hand grips from Ted's Cameras. Whether you're a wedding shooter, sports photographer or videographer, a quality hand grip improves stability, reduces fatigue and gives you a more secure feel — especially with heavier lenses.
Hand grip types
- Brand-specific grips — designed to perfectly fit your camera body.
- L-brackets — switch between portrait and landscape on a tripod without re-levelling.
- Wooden grips — premium look and feel for retro mirrorless cameras.
- Quick-release grips — wrist straps that lock you securely to the camera.
How to choose a hand grip
Match the grip to your specific camera model for the best fit. Look for Arca-Swiss compatibility on L-brackets, plus access to ports, battery doors and SD card slots.
Shop hand grips at Ted's Cameras
We stock camera hand grips from SmallRig, Peak Design, Manfrotto and brand OEMs. Visit Ted's Cameras for expert advice on the right grip for your camera.
-
Olympus HL-D8 Battery Grip | Secondhand
Sold outOlympus HL-D8 Battery Grip | Secondhand
$79.00Olympus HL-D8 Battery Grip | Secondhand
$79.00 -
Nikon MB-N11 Battery Grip for Z6II/Z7II
SaleNikon MB-N11 Battery Grip for Z6II/Z7II
$599.95$499.95
Nikon MB-N11 Battery Grip for Z6II/Z7II
$499.95$599.95Pickup currently not available
-
Joby GripTight Gorillapod Stand (Small Tablet)
Joby GripTight Gorillapod Stand (Small Tablet)
$34.95Joby GripTight Gorillapod Stand (Small Tablet)
$34.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Sevenoak SK-GHC20 Cage Rig - For Lumix GH4/GH5
Sevenoak SK-GHC20 Cage Rig - For Lumix GH4/GH5
$99.95Sevenoak SK-GHC20 Cage Rig - For Lumix GH4/GH5
$99.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
MIOPS Smart Camera Trigger with MIOPS Sony S2 Camera Cable
MIOPS Smart Camera Trigger with MIOPS Sony S2 Camera Cable
$359.95MIOPS Smart Camera Trigger with MIOPS Sony S2 Camera Cable
$359.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Joby Gorillapod MagSafe Kit w/Griptight Magsafe Phone Mount - Swivel
Sold outJoby Gorillapod MagSafe Kit w/Griptight Magsafe Phone Mount - Swivel
$109.95Joby Gorillapod MagSafe Kit w/Griptight Magsafe Phone Mount - Swivel
$109.95 -
Joby GripTight Telepod Mobile with BT Remote
Joby GripTight Telepod Mobile with BT Remote
$99.95Joby GripTight Telepod Mobile with BT Remote
$99.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Canon HG-200TBR Tripod/Grip - Includes BRE2 Remote
Canon HG-200TBR Tripod/Grip - Includes BRE2 Remote
$239.95
Canon HG-200TBR Tripod/Grip - Includes BRE2 Remote
$239.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Godox X2T 2.4GHZ Wireless TTL Flash Trigger - Sony | Secondhand
Sold outGodox X2T 2.4GHZ Wireless TTL Flash Trigger - Sony | Secondhand
$59.95Godox X2T 2.4GHZ Wireless TTL Flash Trigger - Sony | Secondhand
$59.95 -
Godox X2T 2.4GHZ Wireless TTL Flash Trigger - Nikon | Secondhand
Sold outGodox X2T 2.4GHZ Wireless TTL Flash Trigger - Nikon | Secondhand
$59.95Godox X2T 2.4GHZ Wireless TTL Flash Trigger - Nikon | Secondhand
$59.95 -
Canon BG-E13 Battery Grip | Secondhand
Sold outCanon BG-E13 Battery Grip | Secondhand
$79.95Canon BG-E13 Battery Grip | Secondhand
$79.95 -
Godox XPROS Wireless TTL Trigger - Sony | Secondhand
Sold outGodox XPROS Wireless TTL Trigger - Sony | Secondhand
$69.95Godox XPROS Wireless TTL Trigger - Sony | Secondhand
$69.95 -
Godox X3 Wireless TTL Trigger -Sony
Godox X3 Wireless TTL Trigger -Sony
$149.95Godox X3 Wireless TTL Trigger -Sony
$149.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
GoPro Adventure Kit 3 - Float Grip/Head Strap/Clip
GoPro Adventure Kit 3 - Float Grip/Head Strap/Clip
$99.95GoPro Adventure Kit 3 - Float Grip/Head Strap/Clip
$99.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Godox X3 PRO SONY Touchscreen Flash Trigger
Godox X3 PRO SONY Touchscreen Flash Trigger
$179.95Godox X3 PRO SONY Touchscreen Flash Trigger
$179.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Sony GP-VPT2BT Shooting Grip with Wireless | Secondhand
Sold outSony GP-VPT2BT Shooting Grip with Wireless | Secondhand
$99.95Sony GP-VPT2BT Shooting Grip with Wireless | Secondhand
$99.95 -
Nikon MB-D17 Grip | Secondhand
Sold outNikon MB-D17 Grip | Secondhand
$199.95Nikon MB-D17 Grip | Secondhand
$199.95 -
Panasonic DMW-BG2 Battery Grip for S1R II | Secondhand
Sold outPanasonic DMW-BG2 Battery Grip for S1R II | Secondhand
$399.95Panasonic DMW-BG2 Battery Grip for S1R II | Secondhand
$399.95 -
Canon BG-E9 Battery Grip | Secondhand
SaleCanon BG-E9 Battery Grip | Secondhand
$49.95$34.96Canon BG-E9 Battery Grip | Secondhand
$34.96$49.95Pickup currently not available
-
SmallRig Cage 4519 - Nikon Z6III Night Eagle
SmallRig Cage 4519 - Nikon Z6III Night Eagle
$115.95SmallRig Cage 4519 - Nikon Z6III Night Eagle
$115.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Olympus ECG-1 Grip for OM-D E-M10
Olympus ECG-1 Grip for OM-D E-M10
$69.95Olympus ECG-1 Grip for OM-D E-M10
$69.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
SmallRIG 4556B L-Shape Grip for Fujifilm X100VI / X100V Black
SmallRIG 4556B L-Shape Grip for Fujifilm X100VI / X100V Black
$69.95SmallRIG 4556B L-Shape Grip for Fujifilm X100VI / X100V Black
$69.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Smallrig 4324 Desk Mount 3 Way Bracket
Smallrig 4324 Desk Mount 3 Way Bracket
$119.95Smallrig 4324 Desk Mount 3 Way Bracket
$119.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
SmallRig 3649 Filter Frame Kit 4x5.65 Inch
SmallRig 3649 Filter Frame Kit 4x5.65 Inch
$174.95SmallRig 3649 Filter Frame Kit 4x5.65 Inch
$174.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
Related Articles
Ted’s Cameras
At Ted’s Cameras, we’ve been helping Australians capture life’s moments for over 50 years. From entry-level cameras to professional gear, our expert team is here to guide you in finding the right fit for your photography style. Browse leading brands, compare models, and shop with confidence knowing you’ll always get great value backed by our Price Match Guarantee and full Australian warranty.