Secondhand Sale
Snap up a secondhand bargain in Ted’s Secondhand Sale, running until 1 November 2026. Stock is strictly limited, and once an item sells out, it’s gone. Found something you love? Make it yours before someone else does. Sale ends 1 November or while stocks last.
-
Canon EF-S 55-250mm IS STM f4-5.6 | Secondhand
Sold outCanon EF-S 55-250mm IS STM f4-5.6 | Secondhand
$249.95Canon EF-S 55-250mm IS STM f4-5.6 | Secondhand
$249.95 -
Sony A6000 Body | Secondhand
Sold outSony A6000 Body | Secondhand
$499.95Sony A6000 Body | Secondhand
$499.95 -
Sony E Mount FE 50mm f1.8 F Lens | Secondhand
Sony E Mount FE 50mm f1.8 F Lens | Secondhand
$249.95Sony E Mount FE 50mm f1.8 F Lens | Secondhand
$249.95Pickup currently not available
-
Canon EF 100mm f2.8 L Macro IS USM | Secondhand
Sold outCanon EF 100mm f2.8 L Macro IS USM | Secondhand
$999.95Canon EF 100mm f2.8 L Macro IS USM | Secondhand
$999.95 -
Canon EOS 70D Body | Secondhand
Sold outCanon EOS 70D Body | Secondhand
$399.95Canon EOS 70D Body | Secondhand
$399.95 -
Nikon AF-P 70-300mm VR f4.5-6.3G ED | Secondhand
Sold outNikon AF-P 70-300mm VR f4.5-6.3G ED | Secondhand
$199.95Nikon AF-P 70-300mm VR f4.5-6.3G ED | Secondhand
$199.95 -
Canon EF 50mm f1.4 USM | Secondhand
Canon EF 50mm f1.4 USM | Secondhand
$299.00Canon EF 50mm f1.4 USM | Secondhand
$299.00Pickup currently not available
-
Nikon AF-S 18-140mm f3.5-5.6 G ED VR | Secondhand
Nikon AF-S 18-140mm f3.5-5.6 G ED VR | Secondhand
$249.95Nikon AF-S 18-140mm f3.5-5.6 G ED VR | Secondhand
$249.95Pickup currently not available
-
Nikon AF-S 18-55mm f3.5-5.6 G DX VR | Secondhand
Sold outNikon AF-S 18-55mm f3.5-5.6 G DX VR | Secondhand
$149.95Nikon AF-S 18-55mm f3.5-5.6 G DX VR | Secondhand
$149.95 -
Canon EOS 90D Body Only | Secondhand
Sold outCanon EOS 90D Body Only | Secondhand
$999.95Canon EOS 90D Body Only | Secondhand
$999.95 -
Sony A6700 Body | Secondhand
Sold outSony A6700 Body | Secondhand
$1,599.95Sony A6700 Body | Secondhand
$1,599.95 -
Nikon D750 Body | Secondhand
Sold outNikon D750 Body | Secondhand
$799.95Nikon D750 Body | Secondhand
$799.95 -
Canon RF-S 18-150mm f3.5-6.3 IS STM | Secondhand
Canon RF-S 18-150mm f3.5-6.3 IS STM | Secondhand
$599.95Canon RF-S 18-150mm f3.5-6.3 IS STM | Secondhand
$599.95Pickup currently not available
-
Canon EF 70-300mm f4.0-5.6 IS USM II | Secondhand
Sold outCanon EF 70-300mm f4.0-5.6 IS USM II | Secondhand
$499.00Canon EF 70-300mm f4.0-5.6 IS USM II | Secondhand
$499.00 -
Nikon AF-P 10-20mm f/4.5-5.6G VR | Secondhand
Nikon AF-P 10-20mm f/4.5-5.6G VR | Secondhand
$349.95Nikon AF-P 10-20mm f/4.5-5.6G VR | Secondhand
$349.95Pickup currently not available
-
Sigma AF 16mm f1.4 DC DN (C) - Sony E Mount | Secondhand
Sigma AF 16mm f1.4 DC DN (C) - Sony E Mount | Secondhand
$349.00Sigma AF 16mm f1.4 DC DN (C) - Sony E Mount | Secondhand
$349.00Pickup currently not available
-
Canon EF 70-200mm f2.8 L IS II | Secondhand
Sold outCanon EF 70-200mm f2.8 L IS II | Secondhand
$1,499.95Canon EF 70-200mm f2.8 L IS II | Secondhand
$1,499.95 -
Nikon Z DX 16-50mm VR | Secondhand
Sold outNikon Z DX 16-50mm VR | Secondhand
$199.95Nikon Z DX 16-50mm VR | Secondhand
$199.95 -
Sony E 55-210mm f4.5-6.3 OSS | Secondhand
Sony E 55-210mm f4.5-6.3 OSS | Secondhand
$199.00Sony E 55-210mm f4.5-6.3 OSS | Secondhand
$199.00Pickup currently not available
-
Nikon D7200 Body Only | Secondhand
Sold outNikon D7200 Body Only | Secondhand
$649.95Nikon D7200 Body Only | Secondhand
$649.95 -
Canon EOS 5D Mark III Body | Secondhand
Canon EOS 5D Mark III Body | Secondhand
$799.95Canon EOS 5D Mark III Body | Secondhand
$799.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Canon EOS R10 Body | Secondhand
Canon EOS R10 Body | Secondhand
$999.95Canon EOS R10 Body | Secondhand
$999.95Pickup currently not available
-
Canon RF 24-105mm f4 L IS USM Zoom | Secondhand
Sold outCanon RF 24-105mm f4 L IS USM Zoom | Secondhand
$1,299.95Canon RF 24-105mm f4 L IS USM Zoom | Secondhand
$1,299.95 -
Sony E PZ 16-50mm f/3.5-5.6 OSS II Black | Secondhand
Sony E PZ 16-50mm f/3.5-5.6 OSS II Black | Secondhand
$199.95
Sony E PZ 16-50mm f/3.5-5.6 OSS II Black | Secondhand
$199.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
Related Articles
Ted’s Cameras
At Ted’s Cameras, we’ve been helping Australians capture life’s moments for over 50 years. From entry-level cameras to professional gear, our expert team is here to guide you in finding the right fit for your photography style. Browse leading brands, compare models, and shop with confidence knowing you’ll always get great value backed by our Price Match Guarantee and full Australian warranty.