Camera Lens Caps
When you are not using your digital camera lens, whether it is mounted on your camera or stored away in your camera bag, there is a simple way to keep it safe from harm; use a lens cap!
A lens keep is an easy way to keep the crucial front element of your lens safe from dust, dirt and scratches when it is not in use. This is not just important to maintain the cosmetic condition of your lens, but also to keep it functioning at a higher level for a longer period. This increases the number of beautiful photographs that you can capture with your lens.
Want to know which lens cap is the right fit for your lens? The diameter of your lens is printed on it and is handy to know not just for purchasing lens caps, but also camera lens filters. If you need help locating this number, we cover this in our lens filter buying guide.
Browse our collection of lens caps online today or head into your local Ted's store to check out the range.
-
Fujifilm FLCP-46 46mm Lens Cap
Fujifilm FLCP-46 46mm Lens Cap
$14.95
Fujifilm FLCP-46 46mm Lens Cap
$14.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Pentax 51mm Lens Cap for 17-28mm
Pentax 51mm Lens Cap for 17-28mm
$12.95Pentax 51mm Lens Cap for 17-28mm
$12.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Glanz 82mm Snap-On Lens Cap
Glanz 82mm Snap-On Lens Cap
$11.95Glanz 82mm Snap-On Lens Cap
$11.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Glanz 77mm Snap Lens Cap
Glanz 77mm Snap Lens Cap
$11.95Glanz 77mm Snap Lens Cap
$11.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Glanz 62MM Snap Lens Cap
Glanz 62MM Snap Lens Cap
$9.95Glanz 62MM Snap Lens Cap
$9.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Olympus LR-2 Rear Lens Cap
Sold outOlympus LR-2 Rear Lens Cap
$9.95Olympus LR-2 Rear Lens Cap
$9.95 -
JJC L-R1 Rear Lens Cap and Body Cap for Canon EOS
JJC L-R1 Rear Lens Cap and Body Cap for Canon EOS
$9.95JJC L-R1 Rear Lens Cap and Body Cap for Canon EOS
$9.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Glanz 46MM Snap Lens Cap
Glanz 46MM Snap Lens Cap
$9.95Glanz 46MM Snap Lens Cap
$9.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Canon Lens Cap E-95
Canon Lens Cap E-95
$29.95
Canon Lens Cap E-95
$29.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Glanz 43mm Snap Lens Cap
Glanz 43mm Snap Lens Cap
$9.95Glanz 43mm Snap Lens Cap
$9.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Glanz 95mm Snap Lens Cap
Glanz 95mm Snap Lens Cap
$14.95Glanz 95mm Snap Lens Cap
$14.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Sony Front Lens Cap for FE 12-24mm f4 G
Sony Front Lens Cap for FE 12-24mm f4 G
$69.95
Sony Front Lens Cap for FE 12-24mm f4 G
$69.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Canon Lens Cap E-112
Canon Lens Cap E-112
$34.95
Canon Lens Cap E-112
$34.95Pickup currently not available
-
Tenba Tools Lens Capsule 30x13cm - Black
Tenba Tools Lens Capsule 30x13cm - Black
$59.95Tenba Tools Lens Capsule 30x13cm - Black
$59.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
OM SYSTEM LR-2 Rear Lens Cap
Sold outOM SYSTEM LR-2 Rear Lens Cap
$9.95
OM SYSTEM LR-2 Rear Lens Cap
$9.95 -
Tenba Tools Lens Capsule 9 x 9cm - Black
Tenba Tools Lens Capsule 9 x 9cm - Black
$39.95Tenba Tools Lens Capsule 9 x 9cm - Black
$39.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Panasonic Lumix L Mount rear lens cap RGE1Z276Z
Panasonic Lumix L Mount rear lens cap RGE1Z276Z
$19.95
Panasonic Lumix L Mount rear lens cap RGE1Z276Z
$19.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Sigma LC964-01 Lens Cap for 14-24mm f2.8 DG HSM ART
Sigma LC964-01 Lens Cap for 14-24mm f2.8 DG HSM ART
$39.95
Sigma LC964-01 Lens Cap for 14-24mm f2.8 DG HSM ART
$39.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Insta 360 One X3 Lens Cap
Sold outInsta 360 One X3 Lens Cap
$15.95Insta 360 One X3 Lens Cap
$15.95 -
ATF 58MM Lens Cap
ATF 58MM Lens Cap
$11.00ATF 58MM Lens Cap
$11.00Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
ATF 82MM Lens Cap
ATF 82MM Lens Cap
$9.95ATF 82MM Lens Cap
$9.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Canon Lens Cap E-72II
Canon Lens Cap E-72II
$19.95
Canon Lens Cap E-72II
$19.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
Related Articles
Ted’s Cameras
At Ted’s Cameras, we’ve been helping Australians capture life’s moments for over 50 years. From entry-level cameras to professional gear, our expert team is here to guide you in finding the right fit for your photography style. Browse leading brands, compare models, and shop with confidence knowing you’ll always get great value backed by our Price Match Guarantee and full Australian warranty.