Camera Lens Caps
When you are not using your digital camera lens, whether it is mounted on your camera or stored away in your camera bag, there is a simple way to keep it safe from harm; use a lens cap!
A lens keep is an easy way to keep the crucial front element of your lens safe from dust, dirt and scratches when it is not in use. This is not just important to maintain the cosmetic condition of your lens, but also to keep it functioning at a higher level for a longer period. This increases the number of beautiful photographs that you can capture with your lens.
Want to know which lens cap is the right fit for your lens? The diameter of your lens is printed on it and is handy to know not just for purchasing lens caps, but also camera lens filters. If you need help locating this number, we cover this in our lens filter buying guide.
Browse our collection of lens caps online today or head into your local Ted's store to check out the range.
-
Olympus LC-62G Lens Cap
Olympus LC-62G Lens Cap
$29.95Olympus LC-62G Lens Cap
$29.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Olympus LC-58F Lens Cap
Olympus LC-58F Lens Cap
$29.95Olympus LC-58F Lens Cap
$29.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Sony 82mm Lens Cap (ALCF82S)
Sony 82mm Lens Cap (ALCF82S)
$24.95
Sony 82mm Lens Cap (ALCF82S)
$24.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Sony 72mm Lens Cap ALC-F72S
Sony 72mm Lens Cap ALC-F72S
$24.95
Sony 72mm Lens Cap ALC-F72S
$24.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
OM SYSTEM LC-37B 37mm Front Lens Cap
OM SYSTEM LC-37B 37mm Front Lens Cap
$19.95OM SYSTEM LC-37B 37mm Front Lens Cap
$19.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Olympus LC-46 46mm Lens Cap
Olympus LC-46 46mm Lens Cap
$19.95Olympus LC-46 46mm Lens Cap
$19.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Fujifilm FLCP-58II 58mm Front Lens Cap
Fujifilm FLCP-58II 58mm Front Lens Cap
$14.95
Fujifilm FLCP-58II 58mm Front Lens Cap
$14.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Nikon LC-46 46mm Snap-On Lens Cap
Nikon LC-46 46mm Snap-On Lens Cap
$12.95
Nikon LC-46 46mm Snap-On Lens Cap
$12.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Glanz 37mm Snap Lens Cap
Glanz 37mm Snap Lens Cap
$9.95Glanz 37mm Snap Lens Cap
$9.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Glanz 86mm Snap-On Lens Cap
Glanz 86mm Snap-On Lens Cap
$11.95Glanz 86mm Snap-On Lens Cap
$11.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Olympus OM System LR-2 Rear Lens Cap (For Micro4/3 lenses)
Olympus OM System LR-2 Rear Lens Cap (For Micro4/3 lenses)
$9.95
Olympus OM System LR-2 Rear Lens Cap (For Micro4/3 lenses)
$9.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
ATF 77MM Lens Cap
ATF 77MM Lens Cap
$9.95ATF 77MM Lens Cap
$9.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
ATF 37MM Lens Cap
ATF 37MM Lens Cap
$19.99ATF 37MM Lens Cap
$19.99Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
ATF 86MM Lens Cap
ATF 86MM Lens Cap
$9.95ATF 86MM Lens Cap
$9.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Canon Lens Cap E-43
Canon Lens Cap E-43
$14.95
Canon Lens Cap E-43
$14.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Fujifilm FLCP-72 II Front Lens Cap
Fujifilm FLCP-72 II Front Lens Cap
$14.95
Fujifilm FLCP-72 II Front Lens Cap
$14.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Insta 360 One X4 Lens Cap
Insta 360 One X4 Lens Cap
$14.95Insta 360 One X4 Lens Cap
$14.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Sony 62mm Lens Cap
Sony 62mm Lens Cap
$24.95
Sony 62mm Lens Cap
$24.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Nikon LC-72 Front Lens Cap
Nikon LC-72 Front Lens Cap
$19.95
Nikon LC-72 Front Lens Cap
$19.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Inca 82mm Clip-on Lens Cap
Inca 82mm Clip-on Lens Cap
$11.95Inca 82mm Clip-on Lens Cap
$11.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Inca 55mm Clip-on Lens Cap
Inca 55mm Clip-on Lens Cap
$9.95Inca 55mm Clip-on Lens Cap
$9.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Olympus 40.5mm Front Lens Cap
Olympus 40.5mm Front Lens Cap
$19.95
Olympus 40.5mm Front Lens Cap
$19.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Ricoh TL-2 Lens Cap for Theta Z1
Ricoh TL-2 Lens Cap for Theta Z1
$49.95Ricoh TL-2 Lens Cap for Theta Z1
$49.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Tenba Tools Lens Capsule 13cm x 9cm - Black
Tenba Tools Lens Capsule 13cm x 9cm - Black
$39.95Tenba Tools Lens Capsule 13cm x 9cm - Black
$39.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
Related Articles
Ted’s Cameras
At Ted’s Cameras, we’ve been helping Australians capture life’s moments for over 50 years. From entry-level cameras to professional gear, our expert team is here to guide you in finding the right fit for your photography style. Browse leading brands, compare models, and shop with confidence knowing you’ll always get great value backed by our Price Match Guarantee and full Australian warranty.