Phone Adapters & Connectors
Connect every accessory to your phone with phone adapters and connectors from Ted's Cameras. From cold-shoe mounts to USB-C and Lightning adapters, the right connector lets you build a complete mobile content rig — microphones, lights, gimbals and external storage.
Common phone adapter types
- USB-C adapters — for newer iPhones, Android and iPad cameras.
- Lightning adapters — for older iPhone audio and accessory connections.
- Cold-shoe brackets — mount mics, lights and monitors to phone rigs.
- HDMI capture adapters — connect cameras to phones for live use.
- OTG cables — read SD cards and external drives from your phone.
How to choose a phone adapter
Confirm the connector type for your phone (USB-C, Lightning, micro USB) and the device you're connecting to. Look for adapters with passthrough power so you can charge while you shoot or record.
Shop phone adapters at Ted's Cameras
We stock phone adapters and connectors from SmallRig, JOBY, DJI and more. Visit Ted's Cameras for expert advice on building a mobile content kit.
-
Rode MiCon-4 Adapter for HS1/PinMic/Lavalier
Rode MiCon-4 Adapter for HS1/PinMic/Lavalier
$29.00Rode MiCon-4 Adapter for HS1/PinMic/Lavalier
$29.00Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Panasonic LUMIX DMW-LA5E Conversion Lens Adapter for FZ100
Panasonic LUMIX DMW-LA5E Conversion Lens Adapter for FZ100
$69.95
Panasonic LUMIX DMW-LA5E Conversion Lens Adapter for FZ100
$69.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Canon CG-CP200 Charger/Adapter for CP910
Canon CG-CP200 Charger/Adapter for CP910
$99.95
Canon CG-CP200 Charger/Adapter for CP910
$99.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Canon TTL Hot Shoe Adapter 3
Canon TTL Hot Shoe Adapter 3
$144.95
Canon TTL Hot Shoe Adapter 3
$144.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Vanguard PA-107 Camera Adapter
Vanguard PA-107 Camera Adapter
$59.95Vanguard PA-107 Camera Adapter
$59.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
OM SYSTEM FCON-T01 Fisheye Converter for TG Series Cameras (Requires CLA-T01 Adapter)
OM SYSTEM FCON-T01 Fisheye Converter for TG Series Cameras (Requires CLA-T01 Adapter)
$159.95OM SYSTEM FCON-T01 Fisheye Converter for TG Series Cameras (Requires CLA-T01 Adapter)
$159.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
SMDV Magnetic Profoto A1/A10 Adapter
SMDV Magnetic Profoto A1/A10 Adapter
$89.95SMDV Magnetic Profoto A1/A10 Adapter
$89.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Godox S-R1 Round Head Magnetic Adapter for Speedlites
Godox S-R1 Round Head Magnetic Adapter for Speedlites
$14.95Godox S-R1 Round Head Magnetic Adapter for Speedlites
$14.95Pickup currently not available
-
Elinchrom OCF Adapter
Elinchrom OCF Adapter
$69.95Elinchrom OCF Adapter
$69.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Nikon EH-67 AC Adapter for Coolpix B500
Nikon EH-67 AC Adapter for Coolpix B500
$59.95
Nikon EH-67 AC Adapter for Coolpix B500
$59.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Rode VXLR+ 3.5mm Mini Jack to 3-Pin XLR Adapter
Rode VXLR+ 3.5mm Mini Jack to 3-Pin XLR Adapter
$49.95Rode VXLR+ 3.5mm Mini Jack to 3-Pin XLR Adapter
$49.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Sony ADPAMA Shoe Adapter
Sony ADPAMA Shoe Adapter
$39.95
Sony ADPAMA Shoe Adapter
$39.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Manfrotto 016 Broncolor Adapter
Manfrotto 016 Broncolor Adapter
$39.95Manfrotto 016 Broncolor Adapter
$39.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Manfrotto 190XLAA Low Angle Adapter
Manfrotto 190XLAA Low Angle Adapter
$39.95Manfrotto 190XLAA Low Angle Adapter
$39.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Manfrotto 244ADPT3814 3/8'' & 1/4'' Adapter
Manfrotto 244ADPT3814 3/8'' & 1/4'' Adapter
$39.95Manfrotto 244ADPT3814 3/8'' & 1/4'' Adapter
$39.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
BOYA BY-K3 3.5mm Female TRRS to Lightning Adapter Cable
Sold outBOYA BY-K3 3.5mm Female TRRS to Lightning Adapter Cable
$39.95BOYA BY-K3 3.5mm Female TRRS to Lightning Adapter Cable
$39.95 -
Ricoh AC-U1 USB Power Adapter
Ricoh AC-U1 USB Power Adapter
$34.95Ricoh AC-U1 USB Power Adapter
$34.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Sony Tilt Adapter for Action Cam
Sony Tilt Adapter for Action Cam
$34.95
Sony Tilt Adapter for Action Cam
$34.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Manfrotto 014-14 Rapid Adapter 5/8 Stud to 1/4-20M Thread
Manfrotto 014-14 Rapid Adapter 5/8 Stud to 1/4-20M Thread
$34.95Manfrotto 014-14 Rapid Adapter 5/8 Stud to 1/4-20M Thread
$34.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Manfrotto 014 RAPIDAPTOR 3/8" Rapid Adapter
Manfrotto 014 RAPIDAPTOR 3/8" Rapid Adapter
$34.95Manfrotto 014 RAPIDAPTOR 3/8" Rapid Adapter
$34.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Manfrotto 014BIM Rapidaptor 3/8 inch Adapter
Manfrotto 014BIM Rapidaptor 3/8 inch Adapter
$34.95Manfrotto 014BIM Rapidaptor 3/8 inch Adapter
$34.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Leofoto FA-04 Double Sided Cold Shoe Adapter
Leofoto FA-04 Double Sided Cold Shoe Adapter
$34.95Leofoto FA-04 Double Sided Cold Shoe Adapter
$34.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Pentax AFT-1 Telephoto Adapter for Flash
Pentax AFT-1 Telephoto Adapter for Flash
$31.95Pentax AFT-1 Telephoto Adapter for Flash
$31.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Manfrotto 016 Broncolor Pulsar Adapter
Manfrotto 016 Broncolor Pulsar Adapter
$29.95Manfrotto 016 Broncolor Pulsar Adapter
$29.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
Related Articles
Ted’s Cameras
At Ted’s Cameras, we’ve been helping Australians capture life’s moments for over 50 years. From entry-level cameras to professional gear, our expert team is here to guide you in finding the right fit for your photography style. Browse leading brands, compare models, and shop with confidence knowing you’ll always get great value backed by our Price Match Guarantee and full Australian warranty.