Camera Mounts | Camera Grips, Rigs & More
Hold your camera comfortably for longer with camera hand grips from Ted's Cameras. Whether you're a wedding shooter, sports photographer or videographer, a quality hand grip improves stability, reduces fatigue and gives you a more secure feel — especially with heavier lenses.
Hand grip types
- Brand-specific grips — designed to perfectly fit your camera body.
- L-brackets — switch between portrait and landscape on a tripod without re-levelling.
- Wooden grips — premium look and feel for retro mirrorless cameras.
- Quick-release grips — wrist straps that lock you securely to the camera.
How to choose a hand grip
Match the grip to your specific camera model for the best fit. Look for Arca-Swiss compatibility on L-brackets, plus access to ports, battery doors and SD card slots.
Shop hand grips at Ted's Cameras
We stock camera hand grips from SmallRig, Peak Design, Manfrotto and brand OEMs. Visit Ted's Cameras for expert advice on the right grip for your camera.
-
SmallRIG Black Mamba Cage Kit 4976 - Canon EOS R5 Mark II
SmallRIG Black Mamba Cage Kit 4976 - Canon EOS R5 Mark II
$279.95SmallRIG Black Mamba Cage Kit 4976 - Canon EOS R5 Mark II
$279.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
SmallRig VB99 Pro Mini V Mount Battery
SmallRig VB99 Pro Mini V Mount Battery
$412.95SmallRig VB99 Pro Mini V Mount Battery
$412.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Godox X3 S Wireless TTL Trigger Sony | Secondhand
Sold outGodox X3 S Wireless TTL Trigger Sony | Secondhand
$99.95Godox X3 S Wireless TTL Trigger Sony | Secondhand
$99.95 -
Fujifilm VG-XH Grip | Secondhand
Sold outFujifilm VG-XH Grip | Secondhand
$199.95Fujifilm VG-XH Grip | Secondhand
$199.95 -
Panasonic DMW-BGGH5 Battery Grip | Secondhand
Sold outPanasonic DMW-BGGH5 Battery Grip | Secondhand
$49.95Panasonic DMW-BGGH5 Battery Grip | Secondhand
$49.95 -
Godox X2T Wireless Trigger for Fujifilm | Secondhand
SaleGodox X2T Wireless Trigger for Fujifilm | Secondhand
$59.95$41.96Godox X2T Wireless Trigger for Fujifilm | Secondhand
$41.96$59.95Pickup currently not available
-
Godox XPRON Wireless TTL Trigger | Secondhand
SaleGodox XPRON Wireless TTL Trigger | Secondhand
$69.95$59.46Godox XPRON Wireless TTL Trigger | Secondhand
$59.46$69.95Pickup currently not available
-
Godox XPRO MKII Wireless TTL Trigger | Secondhand
Sold outGodox XPRO MKII Wireless TTL Trigger | Secondhand
$99.95Godox XPRO MKII Wireless TTL Trigger | Secondhand
$99.95 -
Tether Tools TetherPro USB 2.0 Mini-B Right Angle Adapter Cable, 30cm, Black
Tether Tools TetherPro USB 2.0 Mini-B Right Angle Adapter Cable, 30cm, Black
$19.95Tether Tools TetherPro USB 2.0 Mini-B Right Angle Adapter Cable, 30cm, Black
$19.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Sony GP-VPT3 Wireless Shooting Grip Tripod with Remote Black
Sony GP-VPT3 Wireless Shooting Grip Tripod with Remote Black
$249.95
Sony GP-VPT3 Wireless Shooting Grip Tripod with Remote Black
$249.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
SmallRig 4699 Leather Half Case Kit for Fujifilm X100VI - Brown
SmallRig 4699 Leather Half Case Kit for Fujifilm X100VI - Brown
$69.95SmallRig 4699 Leather Half Case Kit for Fujifilm X100VI - Brown
$69.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Kondor Blue 12 inch Right-Angle to Left-Angle Full HDMI Cable - Blue
Kondor Blue 12 inch Right-Angle to Left-Angle Full HDMI Cable - Blue
$49.95Kondor Blue 12 inch Right-Angle to Left-Angle Full HDMI Cable - Blue
$49.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Olympus ECG-2 External Metal Grip for E-M5 Mark II
Olympus ECG-2 External Metal Grip for E-M5 Mark II
$179.95Olympus ECG-2 External Metal Grip for E-M5 Mark II
$179.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
SmallRig Cage 6024 - Sony A7 V / A7R V / A7 IV
SmallRig Cage 6024 - Sony A7 V / A7R V / A7 IV
$89.95SmallRig Cage 6024 - Sony A7 V / A7R V / A7 IV
$89.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Smallrig 4878 Thumb Grip for Fujifilm X-M5
Smallrig 4878 Thumb Grip for Fujifilm X-M5
$29.95Smallrig 4878 Thumb Grip for Fujifilm X-M5
$29.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
SmallRig 3704 Storage Bag
SmallRig 3704 Storage Bag
$15.95SmallRig 3704 Storage Bag
$15.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Smallrig 1124 Super Clamp with Ball Head Mount
Smallrig 1124 Super Clamp with Ball Head Mount
$24.95Smallrig 1124 Super Clamp with Ball Head Mount
$24.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
SmallRig Cage Basic Kit for Canon EOS R6 Mark III / R6 Mark II 5955
SmallRig Cage Basic Kit for Canon EOS R6 Mark III / R6 Mark II 5955
$94.95SmallRig Cage Basic Kit for Canon EOS R6 Mark III / R6 Mark II 5955
$94.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Kondor Blue Right Angle Full HDMI Cable Coiled 30-60cm Blue
Kondor Blue Right Angle Full HDMI Cable Coiled 30-60cm Blue
$68.95Kondor Blue Right Angle Full HDMI Cable Coiled 30-60cm Blue
$68.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
SmallRIG BUN2468B Low-profile NATO Rail 50mm
SmallRIG BUN2468B Low-profile NATO Rail 50mm
$19.95SmallRIG BUN2468B Low-profile NATO Rail 50mm
$19.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
SmallRig Vlogging Mounting Bracket - Nikon Z50
SmallRig Vlogging Mounting Bracket - Nikon Z50
$29.95SmallRig Vlogging Mounting Bracket - Nikon Z50
$29.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Sony VG-C1EM Vertical Grip | Secondhand
Sold outSony VG-C1EM Vertical Grip | Secondhand
$79.95Sony VG-C1EM Vertical Grip | Secondhand
$79.95 -
SmallRig Cage 4212 - Canon EOS R8
SmallRig Cage 4212 - Canon EOS R8
$99.95SmallRig Cage 4212 - Canon EOS R8
$99.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
SmallRig Cage 4978 - Canon EOS R5II
SmallRig Cage 4978 - Canon EOS R5II
$84.95SmallRig Cage 4978 - Canon EOS R5II
$84.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
Related Articles
Ted’s Cameras
At Ted’s Cameras, we’ve been helping Australians capture life’s moments for over 50 years. From entry-level cameras to professional gear, our expert team is here to guide you in finding the right fit for your photography style. Browse leading brands, compare models, and shop with confidence knowing you’ll always get great value backed by our Price Match Guarantee and full Australian warranty.