Camera Mounts | Camera Grips, Rigs & More
Hold your camera comfortably for longer with camera hand grips from Ted's Cameras. Whether you're a wedding shooter, sports photographer or videographer, a quality hand grip improves stability, reduces fatigue and gives you a more secure feel — especially with heavier lenses.
Hand grip types
- Brand-specific grips — designed to perfectly fit your camera body.
- L-brackets — switch between portrait and landscape on a tripod without re-levelling.
- Wooden grips — premium look and feel for retro mirrorless cameras.
- Quick-release grips — wrist straps that lock you securely to the camera.
How to choose a hand grip
Match the grip to your specific camera model for the best fit. Look for Arca-Swiss compatibility on L-brackets, plus access to ports, battery doors and SD card slots.
Shop hand grips at Ted's Cameras
We stock camera hand grips from SmallRig, Peak Design, Manfrotto and brand OEMs. Visit Ted's Cameras for expert advice on the right grip for your camera.
-
SmallRIG 4128 5-in-1 Collapsible Circular Reflector 32 inch
SmallRIG 4128 5-in-1 Collapsible Circular Reflector 32 inch
$39.95SmallRIG 4128 5-in-1 Collapsible Circular Reflector 32 inch
$39.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
SmallRIG 4382 Metal Phone Holder with Cold Shoe Mount
SmallRIG 4382 Metal Phone Holder with Cold Shoe Mount
$36.95SmallRIG 4382 Metal Phone Holder with Cold Shoe Mount
$36.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
SmallRig 1/4" to 3/8" Screw Adapter (5-Pack)
SmallRig 1/4" to 3/8" Screw Adapter (5-Pack)
$5.95SmallRig 1/4" to 3/8" Screw Adapter (5-Pack)
$5.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
GoPro MISSION 1 Point-and-Shoot Grip
GoPro MISSION 1 Point-and-Shoot Grip
$149.95GoPro MISSION 1 Point-and-Shoot Grip
$149.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
SmallRig 4087 NP-FZ100 Camera Battery Charger
SmallRig 4087 NP-FZ100 Camera Battery Charger
$21.95SmallRig 4087 NP-FZ100 Camera Battery Charger
$21.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Olympus HLD-6 Battery Grip for OM-D E-M5 | Secondhand
Sold outOlympus HLD-6 Battery Grip for OM-D E-M5 | Secondhand
$69.00Olympus HLD-6 Battery Grip for OM-D E-M5 | Secondhand
$69.00 -
Nikon MB-N10 Battery Grip | Secondhand
Sold outNikon MB-N10 Battery Grip | Secondhand
$129.95Nikon MB-N10 Battery Grip | Secondhand
$129.95 -
PGYTECH MagCam Phone Grip Black
PGYTECH MagCam Phone Grip Black
$99.95PGYTECH MagCam Phone Grip Black
$99.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Canon BG-E11 Battery Grip for 5D III | Secondhand
Canon BG-E11 Battery Grip for 5D III | Secondhand
$99.00Canon BG-E11 Battery Grip for 5D III | Secondhand
$99.00Pickup currently not available
-
Canon BGE6 Battery Grip | Secondhand
Sold outCanon BGE6 Battery Grip | Secondhand
$49.95Canon BGE6 Battery Grip | Secondhand
$49.95 -
Godox XPRO Mark II TTL Trigger - Canon
Godox XPRO Mark II TTL Trigger - Canon
$149.95Godox XPRO Mark II TTL Trigger - Canon
$149.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
SmallRig 4558 Leather Case Tan with Strap for Fujifilm X100VI
SmallRig 4558 Leather Case Tan with Strap for Fujifilm X100VI
$89.95SmallRig 4558 Leather Case Tan with Strap for Fujifilm X100VI
$89.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Godox iT32 TTL Flash for FUJIFILM with X5F Wireless Trigger
Godox iT32 TTL Flash for FUJIFILM with X5F Wireless Trigger
$179.95Godox iT32 TTL Flash for FUJIFILM with X5F Wireless Trigger
$179.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Sony VG-C6 Vertical Grip
Sony VG-C6 Vertical Grip
$659.95
Sony VG-C6 Vertical Grip
$659.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Sony VG-C2EM Vertical Grip | Secondhand
Sold outSony VG-C2EM Vertical Grip | Secondhand
$79.95Sony VG-C2EM Vertical Grip | Secondhand
$79.95 -
Sony VGC4EM Vertical Grip for A1, A7SIII, A9II, A7RM4 | Secondhand
Sold outSony VGC4EM Vertical Grip for A1, A7SIII, A9II, A7RM4 | Secondhand
$349.00Sony VGC4EM Vertical Grip for A1, A7SIII, A9II, A7RM4 | Secondhand
$349.00 -
Sony GP-VPT2BT Grip
Sony GP-VPT2BT Grip
$199.95
Sony GP-VPT2BT Grip
$199.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Smallrig Super Clamp with Ballhead, Camera Mount Clamp
Smallrig Super Clamp with Ballhead, Camera Mount Clamp
$39.95Smallrig Super Clamp with Ballhead, Camera Mount Clamp
$39.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
SmallRIG Cage - 5647 - Nikon ZR with Top Handle
SmallRIG Cage - 5647 - Nikon ZR with Top Handle
$149.95SmallRIG Cage - 5647 - Nikon ZR with Top Handle
$149.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
SmallRIG 5450 - 1/2 Case Black For Fujifilm X-E5
SmallRIG 5450 - 1/2 Case Black For Fujifilm X-E5
$64.95SmallRIG 5450 - 1/2 Case Black For Fujifilm X-E5
$64.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
SmallRIG 5283 Phone Mount w/Cold Shoe
SmallRIG 5283 Phone Mount w/Cold Shoe
$32.95SmallRIG 5283 Phone Mount w/Cold Shoe
$32.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Nikon MB-D18 Multi Function Battery Grip for D850 | Secondhand
Nikon MB-D18 Multi Function Battery Grip for D850 | Secondhand
$299.95Nikon MB-D18 Multi Function Battery Grip for D850 | Secondhand
$299.95Pickup currently not available
-
Olympus HLD-7 Battery Grip for E-M1 | Secondhand
Olympus HLD-7 Battery Grip for E-M1 | Secondhand
$79.95Olympus HLD-7 Battery Grip for E-M1 | Secondhand
$79.95Pickup currently not available
-
Nikon MB-N12 Battery Grip for Z8
Nikon MB-N12 Battery Grip for Z8
$649.95
Nikon MB-N12 Battery Grip for Z8
$649.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
Related Articles
Ted’s Cameras
At Ted’s Cameras, we’ve been helping Australians capture life’s moments for over 50 years. From entry-level cameras to professional gear, our expert team is here to guide you in finding the right fit for your photography style. Browse leading brands, compare models, and shop with confidence knowing you’ll always get great value backed by our Price Match Guarantee and full Australian warranty.