Camera Mounts | Camera Grips, Rigs & More
Hold your camera comfortably for longer with camera hand grips from Ted's Cameras. Whether you're a wedding shooter, sports photographer or videographer, a quality hand grip improves stability, reduces fatigue and gives you a more secure feel — especially with heavier lenses.
Hand grip types
- Brand-specific grips — designed to perfectly fit your camera body.
- L-brackets — switch between portrait and landscape on a tripod without re-levelling.
- Wooden grips — premium look and feel for retro mirrorless cameras.
- Quick-release grips — wrist straps that lock you securely to the camera.
How to choose a hand grip
Match the grip to your specific camera model for the best fit. Look for Arca-Swiss compatibility on L-brackets, plus access to ports, battery doors and SD card slots.
Shop hand grips at Ted's Cameras
We stock camera hand grips from SmallRig, Peak Design, Manfrotto and brand OEMs. Visit Ted's Cameras for expert advice on the right grip for your camera.
-
Pentax KP Large Grip Kit O-GP1672
Sold outPentax KP Large Grip Kit O-GP1672
$79.95Pentax KP Large Grip Kit O-GP1672
$79.95 -
Panasonic LUMIX USB-C Tripod Grip DMW-SHGR2E
Panasonic LUMIX USB-C Tripod Grip DMW-SHGR2E
$159.95
Panasonic LUMIX USB-C Tripod Grip DMW-SHGR2E
$159.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Nanlite BT-BG-XLR4 V-Mount Battery Handle Grip for Forza 150 and 150B
Sold outNanlite BT-BG-XLR4 V-Mount Battery Handle Grip for Forza 150 and 150B
$49.95Nanlite BT-BG-XLR4 V-Mount Battery Handle Grip for Forza 150 and 150B
$49.95 -
Manfrotto MTWISTGRIPH Ergonomic Handle for TwistGrip Smartphone Clamp
Manfrotto MTWISTGRIPH Ergonomic Handle for TwistGrip Smartphone Clamp
$89.95Manfrotto MTWISTGRIPH Ergonomic Handle for TwistGrip Smartphone Clamp
$89.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Manfrotto LA8446 Skylite Rapid Griphead
Sold outManfrotto LA8446 Skylite Rapid Griphead
$164.95Manfrotto LA8446 Skylite Rapid Griphead
$164.95 -
Leofoto Z8B Camera Cage for Nikon Z8 with MB-N12 Battery Grip
Leofoto Z8B Camera Cage for Nikon Z8 with MB-N12 Battery Grip
$179.00Leofoto Z8B Camera Cage for Nikon Z8 with MB-N12 Battery Grip
$179.00Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Kupo CL-40MK 40 Inch Silver C-Stand Kit with Sliding Leg, Quick Release, Grip Head and Arm
Kupo CL-40MK 40 Inch Silver C-Stand Kit with Sliding Leg, Quick Release, Grip Head and Arm
$419.95Kupo CL-40MK 40 Inch Silver C-Stand Kit with Sliding Leg, Quick Release, Grip Head and Arm
$419.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Kondor Blue Straight USB-C Right Angle Braided Cable 60.9cm Blue
Kondor Blue Straight USB-C Right Angle Braided Cable 60.9cm Blue
$59.95Kondor Blue Straight USB-C Right Angle Braided Cable 60.9cm Blue
$59.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Kondor Blue Straight USB-C Right Angle Braided Cable - 45.7cm - Blue
Kondor Blue Straight USB-C Right Angle Braided Cable - 45.7cm - Blue
$49.95Kondor Blue Straight USB-C Right Angle Braided Cable - 45.7cm - Blue
$49.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Kondor Blue Gerald Undone MK2 Coiled Right Angle Micro HDMI to Full HDMI Cable for Canon R5/R6 - 30 to 60cm
Kondor Blue Gerald Undone MK2 Coiled Right Angle Micro HDMI to Full HDMI Cable for Canon R5/R6 - 30 to 60cm
$89.95Kondor Blue Gerald Undone MK2 Coiled Right Angle Micro HDMI to Full HDMI Cable for Canon R5/R6 - 30 to 60cm
$89.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Kondor Blue 40cm Ultra Thin 3G SDI Right Angle BNC Video Cable
Kondor Blue 40cm Ultra Thin 3G SDI Right Angle BNC Video Cable
$59.95Kondor Blue 40cm Ultra Thin 3G SDI Right Angle BNC Video Cable
$59.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Kondor Blue 2.5mm to 2.5mm LANC Remote Trigger Shutter Cable
Kondor Blue 2.5mm to 2.5mm LANC Remote Trigger Shutter Cable
$49.95Kondor Blue 2.5mm to 2.5mm LANC Remote Trigger Shutter Cable
$49.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Godox Wireless Power Control and Trigger FT-16S
Godox Wireless Power Control and Trigger FT-16S
$59.95Godox Wireless Power Control and Trigger FT-16S
$59.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
GoPro Grip + Tripod Handle for GoPro MAX 360 Camera
GoPro Grip + Tripod Handle for GoPro MAX 360 Camera
$99.95GoPro Grip + Tripod Handle for GoPro MAX 360 Camera
$99.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Small Rig Retro Cage for Fujifilm X100VI 4557B | Secondhand
SaleSmall Rig Retro Cage for Fujifilm X100VI 4557B | Secondhand
$89.95$67.46Small Rig Retro Cage for Fujifilm X100VI 4557B | Secondhand
$67.46$89.95Pickup currently not available
-
Godox XPROF MKII Wireless TTL Trigger Fujifilm | Secondhand
SaleGodox XPROF MKII Wireless TTL Trigger Fujifilm | Secondhand
$99.95$69.96Godox XPROF MKII Wireless TTL Trigger Fujifilm | Secondhand
$69.96$99.95Pickup currently not available
-
Godox XPRO O Wireless TTL Trigger Olympus | Secondhand
SaleGodox XPRO O Wireless TTL Trigger Olympus | Secondhand
$69.95$48.96Godox XPRO O Wireless TTL Trigger Olympus | Secondhand
$48.96$69.95Pickup currently not available
-
Fujifilm VG-GFX1 Vertical Battery Grip for GFX50S | Secondhand
Fujifilm VG-GFX1 Vertical Battery Grip for GFX50S | Secondhand
$129.95Fujifilm VG-GFX1 Vertical Battery Grip for GFX50S | Secondhand
$129.95Pickup currently not available
-
Avenger Grip Kit with Grip Head, Arm, Super Clamp, Pin and Bag
Avenger Grip Kit with Grip Head, Arm, Super Clamp, Pin and Bag
$359.95Avenger Grip Kit with Grip Head, Arm, Super Clamp, Pin and Bag
$359.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Kondor Blue USB-A to USB-C 3.0 Right Angle Cable 3m Black
Kondor Blue USB-A to USB-C 3.0 Right Angle Cable 3m Black
$39.95Kondor Blue USB-A to USB-C 3.0 Right Angle Cable 3m Black
$39.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Brighton Black Square Shadow Box Picture Frame 20x20cm (5x5 inch image)
Brighton Black Square Shadow Box Picture Frame 20x20cm (5x5 inch image)
$32.95Brighton Black Square Shadow Box Picture Frame 20x20cm (5x5 inch image)
$32.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
SmallRIG LP-E6NH Battery and Charger Kit for Canon Cameras
SmallRIG LP-E6NH Battery and Charger Kit for Canon Cameras
$99.95SmallRIG LP-E6NH Battery and Charger Kit for Canon Cameras
$99.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Xlite Turtle Base C-Stand Black With Arm and 2 Grip Heads
Xlite Turtle Base C-Stand Black With Arm and 2 Grip Heads
$259.95Xlite Turtle Base C-Stand Black With Arm and 2 Grip Heads
$259.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Rode PG2-R Pistol Grip Shock Mount
Rode PG2-R Pistol Grip Shock Mount
$149.95Rode PG2-R Pistol Grip Shock Mount
$149.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
Related Articles
Ted’s Cameras
At Ted’s Cameras, we’ve been helping Australians capture life’s moments for over 50 years. From entry-level cameras to professional gear, our expert team is here to guide you in finding the right fit for your photography style. Browse leading brands, compare models, and shop with confidence knowing you’ll always get great value backed by our Price Match Guarantee and full Australian warranty.