Camera Batteries
It's hard to overstate the importance of batteries when it comes to camera accessories. Batteries bring power to your camera, which means they keep it firing and capturing those beautiful images that you seek.
We always recommend that you carry at least one spare battery for your camera in your camera bag, as this helps you avoid heartache. Imagine finally reaching your dream photo destination after a long day of hiking, only to find that you have used all of the power from your camera battery taking selfies on the way; do us a favour and purchase a spare camera battery today.
At Ted's, we stock a variety of batteries including rechargeable lithium camera batteries, button and cylinder batteries, which are the kind that you find in your wristwatch and similar devices, and AA and AAA batteries, which power toys, remotes and more.
We stock camera batteries from major camera manufacturers including Canon, Nikon, Sony, Fujifilm, Panasonic and Olympus, as well as third-party brands such as Hahnel. Need help finding the right battery for your digital camera? You can chat with us online or head into your local store; our friendly staff will be happy to point you in the right direction.
-
Hahnel Sony NP-BN1 Lithium Battery
Hahnel Sony NP-BN1 Lithium Battery
$59.95Hahnel Sony NP-BN1 Lithium Battery
$59.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Hahnel Panasonic BLC12 Lithium Battery Twin Pack
Hahnel Panasonic BLC12 Lithium Battery Twin Pack
$99.95Hahnel Panasonic BLC12 Lithium Battery Twin Pack
$99.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Hahnel Canon NB-3LH Lithium Battery
Hahnel Canon NB-3LH Lithium Battery
$49.95Hahnel Canon NB-3LH Lithium Battery
$49.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Hahnel Sony NP-W50 - Twin Pack
Hahnel Sony NP-W50 - Twin Pack
$99.95Hahnel Sony NP-W50 - Twin Pack
$99.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Hahnel Sony NP-F960 6900 mAh 7.2 V
Hahnel Sony NP-F960 6900 mAh 7.2 V
$159.95Hahnel Sony NP-F960 6900 mAh 7.2 V
$159.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Hahnel Sony NP-F570 Battery
Hahnel Sony NP-F570 Battery
$59.95Hahnel Sony NP-F570 Battery
$59.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Hahnel Sony NP-BX1 Battery
Hahnel Sony NP-BX1 Battery
$29.95Hahnel Sony NP-BX1 Battery
$29.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Hahnel Fuji NP-W235 Battery
Hahnel Fuji NP-W235 Battery
$79.95Hahnel Fuji NP-W235 Battery
$79.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Hahnel Fuji NP-85 Battery
Hahnel Fuji NP-85 Battery
$29.95Hahnel Fuji NP-85 Battery
$29.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Hahnel EN-EL21 Lithium Battery
Hahnel EN-EL21 Lithium Battery
$24.95Hahnel EN-EL21 Lithium Battery
$24.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Panasonic A23 / LRV08L 12V Battery
Panasonic A23 / LRV08L 12V Battery
$2.95
Panasonic A23 / LRV08L 12V Battery
$2.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Sony NP-FV70 Battery
Sony NP-FV70 Battery
$99.95
Sony NP-FV70 Battery
$99.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
GoPro Battery Twin Pack (Enduro 1900 Mah) for Hero 13
GoPro Battery Twin Pack (Enduro 1900 Mah) for Hero 13
$99.95GoPro Battery Twin Pack (Enduro 1900 Mah) for Hero 13
$99.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
DJI Air 3 Intelligent Flight Battery
DJI Air 3 Intelligent Flight Battery
$219.95DJI Air 3 Intelligent Flight Battery
$219.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Nanlite BT-V-14.8V160 14.8V 160Wh V-Mount battery
Nanlite BT-V-14.8V160 14.8V 160Wh V-Mount battery
$499.95Nanlite BT-V-14.8V160 14.8V 160Wh V-Mount battery
$499.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
DJI Avata 2 Battery
DJI Avata 2 Battery
$169.95DJI Avata 2 Battery
$169.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Minshi Canon LP-E4 Battery
Minshi Canon LP-E4 Battery
$79.95Minshi Canon LP-E4 Battery
$79.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Sigma FP BP51 Battery
Sigma FP BP51 Battery
$79.95
Sigma FP BP51 Battery
$79.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Canon LC-E19 Charger (For EOS 1DXII)
Canon LC-E19 Charger (For EOS 1DXII)
$499.95
Canon LC-E19 Charger (For EOS 1DXII)
$499.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Energizer A2312V Alkaline Batteries - 2 Pack
Energizer A2312V Alkaline Batteries - 2 Pack
$4.95Energizer A2312V Alkaline Batteries - 2 Pack
$4.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Pentax D-LI90 Battery
Pentax D-LI90 Battery
$159.95Pentax D-LI90 Battery
$159.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Dynacore DV-4S Sony NPF770 Battery 4400Mah
Dynacore DV-4S Sony NPF770 Battery 4400Mah
$59.95Dynacore DV-4S Sony NPF770 Battery 4400Mah
$59.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Panasonic Evolta AA 8x Pack Alkaline Battery
Panasonic Evolta AA 8x Pack Alkaline Battery
$7.95
Panasonic Evolta AA 8x Pack Alkaline Battery
$7.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
-
Hahnel Sony NP-FM50 Lithium Battery
Hahnel Sony NP-FM50 Lithium Battery
$49.95Hahnel Sony NP-FM50 Lithium Battery
$49.95Pickup available at Adelaide CBD
Usually ready in 2-4 days
Related Articles
Ted’s Cameras
At Ted’s Cameras, we’ve been helping Australians capture life’s moments for over 50 years. From entry-level cameras to professional gear, our expert team is here to guide you in finding the right fit for your photography style. Browse leading brands, compare models, and shop with confidence knowing you’ll always get great value backed by our Price Match Guarantee and full Australian warranty.